View all Copy Bots

Binance Copy Bot w/dca+sl |Starbots

Binance Copy Bot w/dca+sl |Starbots

Type: Copy Bot
Buy $ 15.99

3 (max copiers: 2000)Copy Bots

Share

Seller

Star Hopper Bots

Star Hopper Bots

Online status
Offline

Last online at

Email support

Social

Star Hopper Bots
Cryptohopper Follow

Star Hopper Bots

Cryptohopper and Tradingview trading bots. https://www.star-bots.com/

🌎 - 167 followers - View profile

Additional info

Marketplace seller since

Created on

Report abuse

? INFO
Binance Copy Bot, trading multiple coins (10-20) on 2.5% of the balance. We are using sell strategies, DCA and stop loss on this signals.
You subscribe only to this copy bot on the Cryptohopper marketplace. Do not buy Explorer/Adventurer/Hero <subscriptions> to run it.

We will try to always come out with a profit – no matter the market situation. These strategies are scalping and buying oversold markets. They shine in bear markets. Trades are closed in average of 1-4h, 2 or 3 assets are usually allowed to hold longer for bigger profits.
- There should be around 5-20 signals a week or more if our markets are volatile. Weekends can be quiet if the market is flat and it will also not trade if the markets are very heavily 'UP-trending'. It's very good in bear markets actually.
-You can subscribe to this and ' Binance Copy Bot w/sl ' on your exchange, they trade different coins. This copy bot shines in bear markets and pretty much make consistent profits every month while the other one makes big swing trades in good bull markets and use just stop loss. The other bot is trading just big markets BTC, ETH, LTC.
- We are trading 10-20 carefully selected coins on 2.5% of your balance
-Bot is able to rebuy a position up to 2-5 times and DCA it if there are certain opportunities. We use sell strategy to control the risk and stop loss! This are 95%+ win rate strategies, although most of them would finish every trade in profit if you hold it for 1 month, i don't like to be that kind of DCA trader. I like to close trades and hunt for new opportunities withouth holding bags.
- We close the trades in a profit and loss. Average trade on most of the markets is around 1.5% profit while the best trading setups have 5% average profit trades optimized over the past 5-7 years of data.
- This bot is usually slowly earning 1-5% a month and making ~50% APY (if you think this is low, you have no idea how hard it is to 'consistently' make profits without losing it.. we can have big wins, but noone tells you about loses)


!!! Check out the algorithms I use and more info on the website !!!! It's a must!
https://www.star-bots.com/copy-trading
https://www.star-bots.com/copy-trading

? RESULTS: Look at the USDT graph only, $ USD is calculated weirdly. We trade USDT pairs and that's the result I have on my portfolio currently.

? USER INVESTMENT
I would not recommend investing more than 10000 or 5000 $ and even accounts with as low as 500$ are accepted (make sure your 2.5% is above minimum buy treshold for spot on Binance which is 10$ -- 500 investment = 2.5% = 12.5$ this is okay).
We are closing trades in profit and loss. You can get emotional if you are new to trading and we have a red losing month, you should definitely NEVER invest money you can not afford to lose! Crypto markets are highly volatile, I'm trading with my personal account, I take the risk, but I won't be responsible for your losses. I try to provide a lot of data and give you a bigger picture of how this bot is working, please take a look at the website where you can see the historical data of more than 7 years. If you like my trading you can join me on my journey.
__________________________________________________________


If you are new or registering a new account on Exchanges, please use my referral links. You will get money from fees on every trade I make and bonus money on your account for trading fees.
Binance: https://accounts.binance.com/en/register?ref=CAMMSZD2
Kucoin: https://www.kucoin.com/ucenter/signup?rcode=rPHSJKE

Discord https://discord.gg/3knPZRyx2B
Website https://www.star-bots.com/copy-trading/
Telegram https://t.me/AllesStar

This is a Binance Copy Bot. We are trading with USDT pairs. You need to have USDT in your spot wallet. You don't need to do any special configurations to run it, just connect Cryptohopper Copy Bot to your Binance account with API.


Exchange

Binance

Quote currency

USDT

USDT (USDT)

Refundable

Yes

Selected currencies:

XRP XRPTRX TRXWAVES WAVESMATIC MATICATOM ATOMFTM FTMDOGE DOGEHBAR HBARMKR MKROCEAN OCEANNEAR NEARINJ INJPOND PONDSHIB SHIB

Total in assets

12,570.54330558

25.71% Up

Max. drawdown

1305.86626544 USDT

9.57% Down

Start date

June 14th 2023

372 days ago
Start amount: 10000.00000000 USDT
Lowest in assets: 10000.00000000 USDT
Highest in assets: 13651.23949493 USDT

Results by month

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2023     -0.81%3.21%-4.71%0.06%4.02%3.45%5.03%
2024-0.92%5.62%19.46%-5.74%3.15%-2.03%      

These results are based on a Copy Bot with simulated funds (paper trading) of $10,000.00 and has portfolio sync enabled. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

Reviews (0)

Calculate your minimum investment needed to cover for the subscription costs. You can change the investment value to calculate expected montlhy and yearly profits.


USD
USDT

Change the investment value to see your returns.

Indication of result

USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.
USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.

Static values

USD
The subscription price (excl. tax/VAT) of this Copy Bot per month.
%
The average profit of all months. See results tab for the monthly profits.

This calculator is designed to provide an estimate of the minimum investment required to cover your monthly subscription costs. Please note that it is not intended to predict or guarantee future profits, as past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results.

No messages available at the moment.

Copiers

Data since:

3

Total Copiers

0.43%

Avg. profit per trade

3.28%

Best profit per trade

9.57%

Drawdown


Trades

21/100 21%

OP OP

18/100 18%

SHIB SHIB

14/100 14%

UMA UMA

13/100 13%

OCEAN OCEAN

12/100 12%

UNI UNI

11/100 11%

NEAR NEAR

11/100 11%

SOL SOL


31 81.58%

Winning trades

7 18.42%

Losing trades

4.43:1

W/L Ratio


Currency # Trades Avg. profit Highest profit Lowest profit
OP OP191.18%3.28%-0.27%
SHIB SHIB160.43%1.94%-3.15%
UMA UMA13-0.44%1.48%-7.34%
OCEAN OCEAN121.36%1.96%0.87%
UNI UNI11-0.36%1.58%-5.30%
NEAR NEAR100.82%1.37%-0.44%
SOL SOL100.66%1.61%-0.49%

Other products from Star Hopper Bots


The product provided on this page is not provided by Cryptohopper, but by external advisors and trading professionals. Although we check and validate each marketplace seller, Cryptohopper will not be liable or responsible for any loss or damage due to the use of these templates, strategies and/or copy bots. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

* All prices on this website are excluding VAT and excluding payment provider fees (if applicable).

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required

©2017 - 2024    Copyright by Cryptohopper™ - All rights reserved.