View all exchanges

About Binance.us

Only founded in 2017 and currently headquartered in Malta, the Binance platform is already among the most established and highest trading volume cryptocurrency exchanges on the market today, thanks to its reputation and ease-of-use . Although the company is planning to enable crypto-to-fiat trading in the near future , Binance is momentarily a strictly cryptocurrency exchange allowing its users to make market, limit and stop-limit orders. The company makes it easy to sign up as no user verification is required. There are two user interfaces, namely Basic and Advanced. The latter options offers additional features for traders interested in investing based on technical analysis. One of the strong-suits of Binance are the transaction fees, which are some of the lowest in the industry. Transaction fees are 0.10% per trade and as little as 0.05% for users paying with the local (BNB) Binance coin.


Markets

Currency Pair Min price Max price Price precision Min QTY Max QTY QTY precision
CardanoADABTC0.000000011000.0000000082900000000
CardanoADAUSD0.00011000.000045.09000000.01
CardanoADAUSDT0.000011000.0000055.09000000.01
AlgorandALGOBUSD0.00011000.000047.32900000.002
AlgorandALGOUSD0.00110000.00037.315900000.0003
CosmosATOMUSD0.00110000.00030.437900000.0003
CosmosATOMUSDT0.00110000.00030.437900000.0003
BANDBANDUSD0.00011000.000040.73900000.002
BANDBANDUSDT0.00011000.000040.73900000.002
Basic Attention TokenBATUSD0.00011000.000049.03900000.002
Basic Attention TokenBATUSDT0.00011000.000049.03900000.002
Bitcoin CashBCHBTC0.0000011000.00000060.00410000000.0003
Bitcoin CashBCHUSD0.01100000.0020.009169000.000005
Bitcoin CashBCHUSDT0.01100000.0020.009169000.000005
Binance CoinBNBBTC0.0000001100000.000000070.01100000.002
Binance CoinBNBBUSD0.00011000.000040.02900000.002
Binance CoinBNBUSD0.0001100000.000040.02900000.002
Binance CoinBNBUSDT0.0001100000.000040.02900000.002
BitcoinBTCBUSD0.011000000.0020.0002329000.0000006
BitcoinBTCUSD0.01100000.0020.0002339000.0000006
BitcoinBTCUSDC0.011000000.0020.0002329000.0000006
BitcoinBTCUSDT0.01100000.0020.0002339000.0000006
BUSDBUSDUSD0.00011000.0000410.00900000.002
BUSDBUSDUSDT0.00011000.0000410.01900000.002
COMPCOMPUSD0.01100000.0020.01498900000.000005
COMPCOMPUSDT0.01100000.0020.01495900000.000005
DaiDAIUSD0.00011000.000049.99900000.002
DashDASHUSD0.01100000.0020.03266900000.000005
DogecoinDOGEUSD0.00011000.0000421900000000
DogecoinDOGEUSDT0.00000011000.0000000721900000000
EGLDEGLDUSD0.00110000.00030.069900000.0003
EGLDEGLDUSDT0.00110000.00030.069900000.0003
Enjin CoinENJUSD0.00011000.000045.3900000.01
EOSEOSBUSD0.00011000.000041.07900000.002
EOSEOSUSD0.00011000.000041.07900000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCUSD0.00011000.000040.11900000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCUSDT0.00011000.000040.11900000.002
EthereumETHBTC0.000001100000.00000060.001100000.0003
EthereumETHBUSD0.01100000.0020.00295900000.000005
EthereumETHUSD0.01100000.0020.002959000.000005
EthereumETHUSDT0.01100000.0020.002959000.000005
HBARHBARBUSD0.000011000.00000530.29000000.01
HBARHBARUSD0.00011000.0000430.19000000.01
HNTHNTUSD0.00011000.000040.60900000.002
HNTHNTUSDT0.000011000.0000050.69000000.01
ICONICXUSD0.00011000.000045.22900000.002
IOTAUSD0.00011000.000045.29900000.002
Kyber Network Crystal LegacyKNCUSD0.00110000.00033.557900000.0003
Kyber Network Crystal LegacyKNCUSDT0.00110000.00033.550900000.0003
ChainlinkLINKBTC0.000000011000.0000000080.190000000.01
ChainlinkLINKUSD0.00011000.000040.23900000.002
LitecoinLTCBTC0.000001100000.00000060.01100000.002
LitecoinLTCUSD0.01100000.0020.033959000.000005
LitecoinLTCUSDT0.01100000.0020.033959000.000005
DecentralandMANAUSD0.00011000.000048.86900000.002
PolygonMATICBUSD0.000011000.0000054.19000000.01
PolygonMATICUSD0.00011000.000044.19000000.01
MakerMKRUSD0.0001100000.000040.00214900000.000005
MakerMKRUSDT0.01100000.0020.00215900000.000005
NanoNANOUSD0.00011000.000040.82900000.002
NeoNEOUSD0.00110000.00030.114900000.0003
NeoNEOUSDT0.00110000.00030.114900000.0003
OMG NetworkOMGBUSD0.00011000.000041.15900000.002
OMG NetworkOMGUSD0.00011000.000041.15900000.002
HarmonyONEBUSD0.0000011000.00000065690000000
HarmonyONEUSD0.00011000.0000456.4900000.01
HarmonyONEUSDT0.000011000.00000556.49000000.01
OntologyONTUSD0.00011000.000045.32900000.002
OntologyONTUSDT0.00011000.000045.33900000.002
OXTOXTUSD0.00011000.0000418.68900000.002
OXTOXTUSDT0.00011000.0000418.74900000.002
PAXGPAXGUSD0.011000000.0020.0054119000.0000006
PAXGPAXGUSDT0.011000000.0020.0053989000.0000006
QtumQTUMUSD0.00110000.00030.560900000.0003
QtumQTUMUSDT0.00110000.00030.561900000.0003
AugurREPBUSD0.0110000.0020.3061000000.0003
AugurREPUSD0.0110000.0020.3061000000.0003
RavencoinRVNUSD0.00011000.0000476.9900000.01
SOLSOLUSD0.00011000.000040.18900000.002
SOLSOLUSDT0.00011000.000040.18900000.002
StorjSTORJUSD0.00011000.000046.51900000.002
StorjSTORJUSDT0.00011000.000046.50900000.002
UNIUNIBTC0.000000011000.0000000080900000000
UNIUNIUSD0.00011000.000040.28900000.002
UNIUNIUSDT0.00011000.000040.28900000.002
USD CoinUSDCUSD0.00011000.0000410.00900000.002
TetherUSDTUSD0.0001100000.0000410.00900000.002
VeChainVETBTC0.00000001100000.00000000826900000000
VeChainVETUSD0.00011000.0000461900000000
VeChainVETUSDT0.0000011000.000000662900000000
VTHOVTHOUSD0.00011000.0000480090000000
VTHOVTHOUSDT0.0000011000.0000006802900000000
WavesWAVESUSD0.00011000.000040.36900000.002
StellarXLMUSD0.00011000.0000415.49000000.01
StellarXLMUSDT0.000011000.00000515.49000000.01
TezosXTZBTC0.00000011000.000000070.7590000000.002
TezosXTZBUSD0.00011000.000041.74900000.002
TezosXTZUSD0.00011000.000041.74900000.002
ZcashZECUSD0.01100000.0020.03917900000.000005
HorizenZENUSD0.00110000.00030.086900000.0003
HorizenZENUSDT0.00110000.00030.086900000.0003
ZilliqaZILBUSD0.000011000.00000556.99000000.01
ZilliqaZILUSD0.00011000.0000456.99000000.01
0xZRXUSD0.00011000.000046.21900000.002
0xZRXUSDT0.00011000.000046.22900000.002
Current exchange status: Exchange available

100.00%

Uptime 1 hour

100.00%

Uptime 1 week

99.99%

Uptime 1 month

Uptime last month

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required