View all exchanges

About Binance

Only founded in 2017 and currently headquartered in Malta, the Binance platform is already among the most established and highest trading volume cryptocurrency exchanges on the market today, thanks to its reputation and ease-of-use . Although the company is planning to enable crypto-to-fiat trading in the near future , Binance is momentarily a strictly cryptocurrency exchange allowing its users to make market, limit and stop-limit orders. The company makes it easy to sign up as no user verification is required. There are two user interfaces, namely Basic and Advanced. The latter options offers additional features for traders interested in investing based on technical analysis. One of the strong-suits of Binance are the transaction fees, which are some of the lowest in the industry. Transaction fees are 0.10% per trade and as little as 0.05% for users paying with the local (BNB) Binance coin.


Markets

Currency Pair Min price Max price Price precision Min QTY Max QTY QTY precision
AdaADABNB0.000740.0736050.190000000.01
AdaADABTC0.000001110.0001104081900000000
AdaADAETH0.000033570.0033570081900000000
AdaADAUSDT0.006950.6941050.190000000.01
AdExADXBNB0.001810.1807050.190000000.01
AdExADXBTC0.000002760.0002756081900000000
AdExADXETH0.00008380.008377071900000000
AEAEBNB0.009820.9815050.190000000.01
AEAEBTC0.00001480.001478570.0190000000.002
AEAEETH0.0004510.04506560.0190000000.002
SingularityNETAGIBNB0.000410.0406050.190000000.01
SingularityNETAGIBTC0.000000610.0000603081900000000
SingularityNETAGIETH0.000018220.0018220081900000000
AionAIONBNB0.004340.4331050.190000000.01
AionAIONBTC0.00000660.000655070.0190000000.002
AionAIONETH0.0001990.01982060.0190000000.002
AmbrosusAMBBNB0.001320.1311050.190000000.01
AmbrosusAMBBTC0.000001980.0001975081900000000
AmbrosusAMBETH0.000060410.0060409081900000000
AppCoinsAPPCBNB0.001000.0995050.190000000.01
AppCoinsAPPCBTC0.000001500.0001497081900000000
AppCoinsAPPCETH0.00004590.004581071900000000
ArdorARDRBNB0.001150.1145050.190000000.01
ArdorARDRBTC0.000001730.0001728081900000000
ArdorARDRETH0.000052800.0052791081900000000
ArkARKBTC0.00001040.001036070.0190000000.002
ArkARKETH0.0003180.03173060.0190000000.002
AeronARNBTC0.000004660.0004655081900000000
AeronARNETH0.000141580.0141577081900000000
AirSwapASTBTC0.000001130.0001121081900000000
AirSwapASTETH0.00003430.003422071900000000
Basic Attention TokenBATBNB0.001510.1508050.190000000.01
Basic Attention TokenBATBTC0.000002290.0002287081900000000
Basic Attention TokenBATETH0.000069750.0069750081900000000
Bitcoin CashBCCBNB4.50449.8020.0000110000000.000005
Bitcoin CashBCCBTC0.0067340.67331560.001100000.0003
Bitcoin CashBCCETH0.2043920.4389050.00110000000.0003
Bitcoin CashBCCUSDT42.374236.9020.0000110000000.000005
Bitcoin DiamondBCDBTC0.0000280.00277060.00110000000.0003
Bitcoin DiamondBCDETH0.000840.0840050.00110000000.0003
BytecoinBCNBNB0.0000200.00197061900000000
BytecoinBCNBTC0.000000030.0000030081900000000
BytecoinBCNETH0.000000900.0000893081900000000
BlockMason Credit ProtocolBCPTBNB0.000870.0869050.190000000.01
BlockMason Credit ProtocolBCPTBTC0.000001290.0001286081900000000
BlockMason Credit ProtocolBCPTETH0.000038900.0038897081900000000
BLZBLZBNB0.001140.1136050.190000000.01
BLZBLZBTC0.000001730.0001726081900000000
BLZBLZETH0.000052280.0052271081900000000
Binance CoinBNBBTC0.00015010.015001070.0190000000.002
Binance CoinBNBETH0.0045570.45565060.0190000000.002
Binance CoinBNBUSDT0.944294.417040.0110000000.002
BancorBNTBTC0.000021290.0021290081900000000
BancorBNTETH0.0006460.06460060.0190000000.002
EthosBQXBTC0.000004810.0004806081900000000
EthosBQXETH0.00014640.014632071900000000
BreadBRDBNB0.003520.3516050.190000000.01
BreadBRDBTC0.000005290.0005288081900000000
BreadBRDETH0.00016000.015991071900000000
BitcoinBTCUSDT628.9062889.8520.00000110000000.0000006
Bitcoin GoldBTGBTC0.0003380.03372560.0110000000.002
Bitcoin GoldBTGETH0.0102661.02654560.0190000000.002
BitSharesBTSBNB0.001200.1200050.190000000.01
BitSharesBTSBTC0.000001770.0001768081900000000
BitSharesBTSETH0.000053750.0053744081900000000
CoinDashCDTBTC0.000000210.0000209081900000000
CoinDashCDTETH0.000006350.0006343081900000000
CHATCHATBTC0.000000310.0000301081900000000
CHATCHATETH0.000009200.0009197081900000000
CloakCoinCLOAKBTC0.00002970.002966070.0190000000.002
CloakCoinCLOAKETH0.0009010.09009060.0190000000.002
CyberMilesCMTBNB0.000900.0898050.190000000.01
CyberMilesCMTBTC0.000001360.0001358081900000000
CyberMilesCMTETH0.000041120.0041112081900000000
CindicatorCNDBNB0.0002170.02161061900000000
CindicatorCNDBTC0.000000330.0000322081900000000
CindicatorCNDETH0.000009820.0009813081900000000
CivicCVCBNB0.001160.1156050.190000000.01
CivicCVCBTC0.000001730.0001730081900000000
CivicCVCETH0.000052870.0052862081900000000
DashDASHBTC0.0029700.29693560.00110000000.0003
DashDASHETH0.090269.0256050.00110000000.0003
DATADATABTC0.000000460.0000457081900000000
DATADATAETH0.000014020.0014013081900000000
DentDENTBTC0.000000040.0000032081900000000
DentDENTETH0.000000990.0000982081900000000
DigixDAODGDBTC0.0005280.05278060.00110000000.0003
DigixDAODGDETH0.016001.5991050.00110000000.0003
AgrelloDLTBNB0.000440.0438050.190000000.01
AgrelloDLTBTC0.000000640.0000640081900000000
AgrelloDLTETH0.000019350.0019347081900000000
district0xDNTBTC0.000000340.0000336081900000000
district0xDNTETH0.000010260.0010252081900000000
DOCKDOCKBTC0.000000290.0000288081900000000
DOCKDOCKETH0.000008800.0008795081900000000
EidooEDOBTC0.00001280.001277070.0190000000.002
EidooEDOETH0.0003890.03886060.0190000000.002
aelfELFBTC0.000005050.0005047081900000000
aelfELFETH0.000153660.0153660081900000000
EnigmaENGBTC0.000008600.0008595081900000000
EnigmaENGETH0.00026120.026115071900000000
Enjin CoinENJBNB0.0004200.04200061900000000
Enjin CoinENJBTC0.000000620.0000618081900000000
Enjin CoinENJETH0.000018670.0018668081900000000
EOSEOSBNB0.05295.290040.0110000000.002
EOSEOSBTC0.00007930.007929070.0190000000.002
EOSEOSETH0.0024110.24107560.0190000000.002
EOSEOSUSDT0.498949.887540.0110000000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCBNB0.110111.007040.0110000000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCBTC0.0001660.01655560.0110000000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCETH0.0050400.50393060.0190000000.002
Ethereum ClassicETCUSDT1.0403104.027040.0110000000.002
EthereumETHBTC0.0032940.32930560.001100000.0003
EthereumETHUSDT20.752074.2520.0000110000000.000005
EverexEVXBTC0.000006190.0006190081900000000
EverexEVXETH0.00018690.018684071900000000
EtherpartyFUELBTC0.000000220.0000213081900000000
EtherpartyFUELETH0.000006540.0006533081900000000
FunFairFUNBTC0.000000240.0000238081900000000
FunFairFUNETH0.000007220.0007219081900000000
GasGASBTC0.0000790.00786060.01100000.002
GolemGNTBNB0.001440.1436050.190000000.01
GolemGNTBTC0.000002130.0002128081900000000
GolemGNTETH0.000064790.0064782081900000000
GoChainGOBNB0.0003900.03896061900000000
GoChainGOBTC0.000000580.0000572081900000000
GroestlcoinGRSBTC0.000008490.0008485081900000000
GroestlcoinGRSETH0.000258030.0258029081900000000
GiftoGTOBNB0.000630.0622050.190000000.01
GiftoGTOBTC0.000000940.0000935081900000000
GiftoGTOETH0.000028440.0028440081900000000
Genesis VisionGVTBTC0.00013860.013860070.0190000000.002
Genesis VisionGVTETH0.0041990.41986060.0190000000.002
GXSharesGXSBTC0.00001650.001643070.0190000000.002
GXSharesGXSETH0.0004980.04974060.0190000000.002
HarvestCoinHCBTC0.00003250.003249070.0190000000.002
HarvestCoinHCETH0.0009910.09910060.0190000000.002
HOTHOTBTC0.000000020.0000017081900000000
HOTHOTETH0.000000500.0000499081900000000
HshareHSRBTC0.0000720.00713560.0110000000.002
HshareHSRETH0.000001100000.00000060.0190000000.002
IconomiICNBTC0.000005610.0005604081900000000
IconomiICNETH0.00017180.017175071900000000
ICONICXBNB0.006160.6160050.190000000.01
ICONICXBTC0.00000930.000922070.0190000000.002
ICONICXETH0.0002810.02806560.0190000000.002
ICONICXUSDT0.05815.810040.0110000000.002
INS EcosystemINSBTC0.00000450.000443070.0190000000.002
INS EcosystemINSETH0.0001350.01346060.0190000000.002
IOSTIOSTBTC0.000000190.0000186081900000000
IOSTIOSTETH0.000005660.0005651081900000000
IOTAIOTABNB0.005500.5500050.190000000.01
IOTAIOTABTC0.000008270.0008264081900000000
IOTAIOTAETH0.000251130.0251121081900000000
IOTAIOTAUSDT0.05215.201040.0110000000.002
IoTeXIOTXBTC0.000000190.0000184081900000000
IoTeXIOTXETH0.000005590.0005587081900000000
SelfKeyKEYBTC0.000000090.0000087081900000000
SelfKeyKEYETH0.000002650.0002642081900000000
KomodoKMDBTC0.00001600.001599070.0190000000.002
KomodoKMDETH0.0004880.04878060.0190000000.002
Kyber NetworkKNCBTC0.000005870.0005869081900000000
Kyber NetworkKNCETH0.00017790.017790071900000000
ETHLendLENDBTC0.000000210.0000201081900000000
ETHLendLENDETH0.000006110.0006107081900000000
ChainLinkLINKBTC0.000005030.0005029081900000000
ChainLinkLINKETH0.000153180.0153175081900000000
Loom NetworkLOOMBNB0.000840.0836050.190000000.01
Loom NetworkLOOMBTC0.000001250.0001245081900000000
Loom NetworkLOOMETH0.000037830.0037824081900000000
LoopringLRCBTC0.000001410.0001407081900000000
LoopringLRCETH0.000042800.0042800081900000000
LiskLSKBNB0.03543.532040.0110000000.002
LiskLSKBTC0.00005310.005306070.0190000000.002
LiskLSKETH0.0016110.16110060.0190000000.002
LitecoinLTCBNB0.5656.0020.0000110000000.000005
LitecoinLTCBTC0.0008400.08395560.01100000.002
LitecoinLTCETH0.025472.5469050.00110000000.0003
LitecoinLTCUSDT5.29528.3520.0000110000000.000005
LunyrLUNBTC0.00004310.004304070.0190000000.002
LunyrLUNETH0.0013070.13061060.0190000000.002
DecentralandMANABTC0.000001070.0001070081900000000
DecentralandMANAETH0.000032630.0032627081900000000
MonacoMCOBNB0.044744.4736050.190000000.01
MonacoMCOBTC0.0000670.00667560.0110000000.002
MonacoMCOETH0.0020300.20291060.0190000000.002
Moeda Loyalty PointsMDABTC0.000007570.0007561081900000000
Moeda Loyalty PointsMDAETH0.00022910.022906071900000000
MFTMFTBNB0.0000730.00722061900000000
MFTMFTBTC0.000000110.0000109081900000000
MFTMFTETH0.000003320.0003312081900000000
ModumMODBTC0.00001020.001019070.0190000000.002
ModumMODETH0.0003130.03121060.0190000000.002
MonethaMTHBTC0.000000410.0000403081900000000
MonethaMTHETH0.000012200.0012193081900000000
MetalMTLBTC0.00001070.001070070.0190000000.002
MetalMTLETH0.0003270.03261560.0190000000.002
NANONANOBNB0.02392.388040.0110000000.002
NANONANOBTC0.00003580.003577070.0190000000.002
NANONANOETH0.0010860.10855060.0190000000.002
NASNASBNB0.013661.3659050.190000000.01
NASNASBTC0.00002070.002068070.0190000000.002
NASNASETH0.0006290.06288060.0190000000.002
NAVCoinNAVBNB0.002830.2829050.190000000.01
NAVCoinNAVBTC0.00000440.000438070.0190000000.002
NAVCoinNAVETH0.0001340.01338060.0190000000.002
NCASHNCASHBNB0.0000580.00577061900000000
NCASHNCASHBTC0.000000090.0000086081900000000
NCASHNCASHETH0.000002600.0002598081900000000
NeblioNEBLBNB0.018191.8186050.190000000.01
NeblioNEBLBTC0.00002720.002712070.0190000000.002
NeblioNEBLETH0.0008300.08293060.0190000000.002
NeoNEOBNB0.17817.79030.00110000000.0003
NeoNEOBTC0.0002680.02673060.01100000.002
NeoNEOETH0.0081340.81336560.0190000000.002
NeoNEOUSDT1.683168.24030.00110000000.0003
NPXSNPXSBTC0.000000030.0000022081900000000
NPXSNPXSETH0.000000660.0000653081900000000
NulsNULSBNB0.011181.1175050.190000000.01
NulsNULSBTC0.000016930.0016923081900000000
NulsNULSETH0.000516490.0516484081900000000
NulsNULSUSDT0.106910.689040.0110000000.002
NexusNXSBNB0.00970.963040.0110000000.002
NexusNXSBTC0.00001460.001451070.0190000000.002
NexusNXSETH0.0004400.04393060.0190000000.002
OAXOAXBTC0.000003020.0003011081900000000
OAXOAXETH0.00009060.009058071900000000
OmiseGOOMGBTC0.0000500.00496560.0110000000.002
OmiseGOOMGETH0.0015060.15055060.0190000000.002
ONTONTBNB0.017731.7730050.190000000.01
ONTONTBTC0.00002660.002658070.0190000000.002
ONTONTETH0.0008090.08086560.0190000000.002
ONTONTUSDT0.16716.68530.00110000000.0003
Simple TokenOSTBNB0.0003240.03234061900000000
Simple TokenOSTBTC0.000000490.0000483081900000000
Simple TokenOSTETH0.000014640.0014638081900000000
Red Pulse PhoenixPHXBNB0.0001300.01297061900000000
Red Pulse PhoenixPHXBTC0.000000200.0000197081900000000
Red Pulse PhoenixPHXETH0.000006000.0005995081900000000
PivxPIVXBNB0.010041.0032050.190000000.01
PivxPIVXBTC0.00001450.001443070.0190000000.002
PivxPIVXETH0.0004410.04406060.0190000000.002
POAPOABNB0.000710.0710050.190000000.01
POAPOABTC0.000001080.0001071081900000000
POAPOAETH0.000032540.0032535081900000000
Po.etPOEBTC0.000000140.0000132081900000000
Po.etPOEETH0.000004010.0004009081900000000
PolymathPOLYBNB0.001540.1531050.190000000.01
PolymathPOLYBTC0.000002280.0002272081900000000
PowerLedgerPOWRBNB0.001560.1558050.190000000.01
PowerLedgerPOWRBTC0.000002340.0002334081900000000
PowerLedgerPOWRETH0.000071250.0071244081900000000
PopulousPPTBTC0.00004810.004804070.0190000000.002
PopulousPPTETH0.0014630.14626060.0190000000.002
QuarkChainQKCBTC0.000000540.0000532081900000000
QuarkChainQKCETH0.000016150.0016149081900000000
QLCQLCBNB0.0005470.05462061900000000
QLCQLCBTC0.000000820.0000817081900000000
QLCQLCETH0.000024900.0024896081900000000
QuantstampQSPBNB0.0003590.03586061900000000
QuantstampQSPBTC0.000000530.0000529081900000000
QuantstampQSPETH0.000016140.0016132081900000000
QtumQTUMBNB0.034363.4355050.190000000.01
QtumQTUMBTC0.0000520.00516560.0110000000.002
QtumQTUMETH0.0015730.15721060.0190000000.002
QtumQTUMUSDT0.32532.45030.00110000000.0003
Ripio Credit NetworkRCNBNB0.0002900.02893061900000000
Ripio Credit NetworkRCNBTC0.000000440.0000437081900000000
Ripio Credit NetworkRCNETH0.000013240.0013240081900000000
Raiden Network TokenRDNBNB0.004600.4599050.190000000.01
Raiden Network TokenRDNBTC0.000006680.0006677081900000000
Raiden Network TokenRDNETH0.00020370.020370071900000000
AugurREPBNB0.13113.06030.00110000000.0003
AugurREPBTC0.0001960.01958560.00110000000.0003
AugurREPETH0.005970.5964050.00110000000.0003
Request NetworkREQBTC0.000000660.0000658081900000000
Request NetworkREQETH0.000019820.0019813081900000000
iEx.ecRLCBNB0.003830.3830050.190000000.01
iEx.ecRLCBTC0.00000570.000568070.0190000000.002
iEx.ecRLCETH0.0001750.01745060.0190000000.002
RPXRPXBNB0.00000110000.00000061900000000
RPXRPXBTC0.00000001100000.0000000081900000000
RPXRPXETH0.00000001100000.0000000081900000000
SaltSALTBTC0.00000650.000647070.0190000000.002
SaltSALTETH0.0001980.01973060.0190000000.002
SiacoinSCBNB0.0000550.00549061900000000
SiacoinSCBTC0.000000090.0000082081900000000
SiacoinSCETH0.000002510.0002505081900000000
SkycoinSKYBNB0.0353.49030.00110000000.0003
SkycoinSKYBTC0.0000540.00531060.00110000000.0003
SkycoinSKYETH0.001610.1606050.00110000000.0003
SingularDTVSNGLSBTC0.000000350.0000349081900000000
SingularDTVSNGLSETH0.000010600.0010596081900000000
SONMSNMBTC0.000000800.0000794081900000000
SONMSNMETH0.000024210.0024204081900000000
Status Network TokenSNTBTC0.000000520.0000518081900000000
Status Network TokenSNTETH0.000015760.0015752081900000000
STEEMSTEEMBNB0.008010.8003050.190000000.01
STEEMSTEEMBTC0.00001220.001216070.0190000000.002
STEEMSTEEMETH0.0003700.03697060.0190000000.002
StorjSTORJBTC0.000004160.0004158081900000000
StorjSTORJETH0.00012670.012664071900000000
STORMSTORMBNB0.0000780.00779061900000000
STORMSTORMBTC0.000000120.0000119081900000000
STORMSTORMETH0.000003600.0003595081900000000
StratisSTRATBTC0.00002070.002061070.0190000000.002
StratisSTRATETH0.0006270.06269060.0190000000.002
SubstratumSUBBTC0.000001720.0001713081900000000
SubstratumSUBETH0.000052170.0052169081900000000
SyscoinSYSBNB0.000860.0855050.190000000.01
SyscoinSYSBTC0.000001260.0001260081900000000
SyscoinSYSETH0.000038430.0038423081900000000
THETATHETABNB0.000910.0906050.190000000.01
THETATHETABTC0.000001350.0001344081900000000
THETATHETAETH0.000041000.0040993081900000000
Time New BankTNBBTC0.000000140.0000133081900000000
Time New BankTNBETH0.000004060.0004052081900000000
TierionTNTBTC0.000000380.0000375081900000000
TierionTNTETH0.000011380.0011377081900000000
TriggersTRIGBNB0.002400.2400050.190000000.01
TriggersTRIGBTC0.00000370.000361070.0190000000.002
TriggersTRIGETH0.0001100.01098060.0190000000.002
TRONTRXBNB0.0002060.02057061900000000
TRONTRXBTC0.000000310.0000308081900000000
TRONTRXETH0.000009360.0009357081900000000
TRONTRXUSDT0.001940.1935550.190000000.01
TrueUSDTUSDBNB0.010631.0630050.190000000.01
TrueUSDTUSDBTC0.000015960.0015954081900000000
TrueUSDTUSDETH0.000484510.0484507081900000000
TrueUSDTUSDUSDT0.100310.028040.0110000000.002
VeChainVENBNB0.01511.501540.0110000000.002
VeChainVENBTC0.00000001100000.0000000081900000000
VeChainVENETH0.00000001100000.0000000081900000000
VeChainVENUSDT0.184318.421040.0110000000.002
VETVETBNB0.000140.0138050.190000000.01
VETVETBTC0.000000210.0000205081900000000
VETVETETH0.000006210.0006209081900000000
VETVETUSDT0.001290.1287550.190000000.01
ViacoinVIABNB0.006380.6376050.190000000.01
ViacoinVIABTC0.00000940.000931070.0190000000.002
ViacoinVIAETH0.0002840.02834560.0190000000.002
ViberateVIBBTC0.000000530.0000528081900000000
ViberateVIBEBTC0.000000830.0000830081900000000
ViberateVIBEETH0.00002530.002526071900000000
ViberateVIBETH0.000016070.0016068081900000000
WaBiWABIBNB0.001960.1951050.190000000.01
WaBiWABIBTC0.000002940.0002933081900000000
WaBiWABIETH0.000089330.0089328081900000000
WANWANBNB0.009290.9289050.190000000.01
WANWANBTC0.00001390.001390070.0190000000.002
WANWANETH0.0004230.04223060.0190000000.002
WavesWAVESBNB0.02362.356040.0110000000.002
WavesWAVESBTC0.00003520.003512070.0190000000.002
WavesWAVESETH0.0010720.10716060.0190000000.002
Wings DAOWINGSBTC0.000002020.0002011081900000000
Wings DAOWINGSETH0.00006150.006148071900000000
WPRWPRBTC0.000000320.0000317081900000000
WPRWPRETH0.000009640.0009638081900000000
WaltonWTCBNB0.03153.141040.0110000000.002
WaltonWTCBTC0.00004760.004755570.0190000000.002
WaltonWTCETH0.0014430.14425560.0190000000.002
NEMXEMBNB0.000930.0929050.190000000.01
NEMXEMBTC0.000001400.0001399081900000000
NEMXEMETH0.000042510.0042507081900000000
LumenXLMBNB0.002170.2161050.190000000.01
LumenXLMBTC0.000003250.0003242081900000000
LumenXLMETH0.000098550.0098548081900000000
LumenXLMUSDT0.020422.0415550.190000000.01
MoneroXMRBTC0.0017230.17226560.00110000000.0003
MoneroXMRETH0.052235.2225050.00110000000.0003
RippleXRPBNB0.003370.3363050.190000000.01
RippleXRPBTC0.000005030.0005028081900000000
RippleXRPETH0.000152750.0152745081900000000
RippleXRPUSDT0.031653.1649050.190000000.01
VergeXVGBTC0.000000220.0000211081900000000
VergeXVGETH0.000006420.0006418081900000000
ZCoinXZCBNB0.0959.49030.00110000000.0003
ZCoinXZCBTC0.0001430.01420560.0110000000.002
ZCoinXZCETH0.0043170.43164060.0190000000.002
YOYOWYOYOBNB0.0002390.02389061900000000
YOYOWYOYOBTC0.000000360.0000354081900000000
YOYOWYOYOETH0.000010770.0010770081900000000
ZcashZECBTC0.0017560.17558560.00110000000.0003
ZcashZECETH0.053495.3482050.00110000000.0003
ZenCashZENBNB0.15615.52030.00110000000.0003
ZenCashZENBTC0.0002330.02325060.00110000000.0003
ZenCashZENETH0.007080.7076050.00110000000.0003
ZILZILBNB0.0003420.03413061900000000
ZILZILBTC0.000000510.0000509081900000000
ZILZILETH0.000015510.0015507081900000000
0xZRXBTC0.000008230.0008222081900000000
0xZRXETH0.000249900.0249893081900000000

Start your free trial now!

Click below for a one-month bunny subscription

Start free trial