View all Copy Bots

Bitcoin devil | Moderate Risk | EUR  | Bitvavo

Bitcoin devil | Moderate Risk | EUR | Bitvavo

Type: Copy Bot
Buy $ 29.99

0 (max copiers: 50)Copy Bots

Share

Seller

Bitcoin devil

Bitcoin devil

Online status
Offline

Last online at

Email support

Social

Bitcoin devil
Cryptohopper Follow

Bitcoin devil

We are a dedicated team creating strategies, copy bots, templates, signals and guides for every market scenario, For more information see our website & discord. bitcoindevil.org https://discord.gg/PpnP3PxcYx

🇳🇱 - 67 followers - View profile

Additional info

Marketplace seller since

Created on

Report abuse

=== Description ===
This copy bot is designed to accumulate more EUR as its base currency by long term trading against BTC and a range of altcoins. Using a combination of our strategies, custom TradingView indicators and manual trading at technical key levels.
Weekly updates in our Discord channel.
Learn more about our Copy Bots: https://www.bitcoindevil.org/copybots.
=== Risk Level ===
Risk Level: Moderate.
Engaging in trades against a broad range of cryptocurrencies while reserving half of the investment for market dips and corrections.
=== Chart Analysis ===
BTCUSDT: https://www.tradingview.com/chart/gBJ7H9zV/
ETHUSDT: https://www.tradingview.com/chart/2ShkkFFM/
TOTAL3: https://www.tradingview.com/chart/DEKm3j0i/
BTCD: https://www.tradingview.com/chart/JKGWlbn0/
=== Guides ===
Inform yourself with our Strategy Guide for more elaboration on our strategies and the A.I. Feature:https://www.bitcoindevil.org/strategyguide
Learn how to conduct your own market research with our Technical Analysis Guide: https://www.bitcoindevil.org/technicalanalysisguide
Risk Management and Triggers:https://www.bitcoindevil.org/riskmanagementandtriggers
=== Base currency ===
BTC, EUR, USD, USDT, BUSD, USDC.
=== Recommended ===
Trailing stop loss and DCA. For our recommendation strategy is best to combine with the Bitcoin devil - Template for Spot Trading.
=== Website ===
https://www.bitcoindevil.org/cryptohopper
=== Socials ===
Join our discord channel to get exclusive deals. Feel free to ask any question!
Discord channel: https://discord.gg/PpnP3PxcYx
=== Disclaimer ===
All strategies and templates presented by Bitcoin devil are created and optimized to aim at maximum profits. However, always perform your own research and risk assessment, in conjunction with your own technical analysis. Our backtest results are only meant to give an indication about the performance of the strategy. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Use our products at your own risk and advisable to paper trade first to see if the strategy is working out for you. Bitcoin devil is not a financial advisor and not responsible for any losses. Before purchasing any of our products or services, please inform yourself with the Terms and Conditions on our website: https://www.bitcoindevil.org/termsandcondtions.


Exchange

Bitvavo

Quote currency

EUR

EUR (EUR)

Refundable

Yes

Selected currencies:

AAVE AAVEADA ADAAPE APEAVAX AVAXBEAM BEAMBNB BNBBTC BTCBTT BTTCHZ CHZDOT DOTEOS EOSETH ETHFIL FILGLM GLMSOL SOL

Total in assets

13,160.14721537

31.05% Up

Max. drawdown

1445.13766124 EUR

10.00% Down

Start date

November 21st 2022

578 days ago
Start amount: 10041.76690084 EUR
Lowest in assets: 10041.76690084 EUR
Highest in assets: 14449.22343634 EUR

Results by month

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2022          0.61%-1.99%
20237.53%6.05%-3.09%-3.06%-0.09%0.46%-0.66%1.68%0.59%0.97%0.13% 
2024            

These results are based on a Copy Bot with simulated funds (paper trading) of $10,000.00 and has portfolio sync enabled. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

Reviews (1)

Calculate your minimum investment needed to cover for the subscription costs. You can change the investment value to calculate expected montlhy and yearly profits.


USD
EUR

Change the investment value to see your returns.

Indication of result

USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.
USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.

Static values

USD
The subscription price (excl. tax/VAT) of this Copy Bot per month.
%
The average profit of all months. See results tab for the monthly profits.

This calculator is designed to provide an estimate of the minimum investment required to cover your monthly subscription costs. Please note that it is not intended to predict or guarantee future profits, as past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results.

No messages available at the moment.

Copiers

Data since:

0

Total Copiers

0.10%

Avg. profit per trade

6.21%

Best profit per trade

10.00%

Drawdown


Trades

11/100 11%

BONK BONK

10/100 10%

SOL SOL

10/100 10%

AAVE AAVE

9/100 9%

ENJ ENJ

9/100 9%

NEO NEO

8/100 8%

CHZ CHZ

8/100 8%

DOT DOT

8/100 8%

BNB BNB

6/100 6%

ETH ETH

6/100 6%

AVAX AVAX

6/100 6%

ADA ADA

5/100 5%

FIL FIL


26 54.17%

Winning trades

22 45.83%

Losing trades

1.18:1

W/L Ratio


Currency # Trades Avg. profit Highest profit Lowest profit
BONK BONK101.18%6.21%-5.60%
SOL SOL9-0.89%3.23%-10.53%
AAVE AAVE9-0.49%4.49%-7.66%
ENJ ENJ8-5.61%3.37%-11.85%
NEO NEO80.43%4.61%-2.37%
CHZ CHZ72.87%5.11%1.51%
DOT DOT7-5.22%0.00%-10.07%
BNB BNB71.92%3.46%0.27%
ETH ETH51.51%3.62%-2.48%
AVAX AVAX5-10.43%0.00%-19.65%
ADA ADA5-1.97%4.19%-8.74%
FIL FIL44.14%4.85%3.43%
BTC BTC2-0.75%0.00%-0.75%
1INCH 1INCH12.02%2.02%2.02%
BCH BCH1-10.43%0.00%-10.43%

Other products from Bitcoin devil


The product provided on this page is not provided by Cryptohopper, but by external advisors and trading professionals. Although we check and validate each marketplace seller, Cryptohopper will not be liable or responsible for any loss or damage due to the use of these templates, strategies and/or copy bots. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

* All prices on this website are excluding VAT and excluding payment provider fees (if applicable).

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required

©2017 - 2024    Copyright by Cryptohopper™ - All rights reserved.