View all exchanges

Bitpanda Pro
Exchange:

Bitpanda Pro

Official partner

About Bitpanda Pro

Bitpanda Pro is a European digital asset exchange focussed on crypto-to-fiat markets. It’s aimed at individual users, businesses, and institutional clients who want to trade large volumes against European fiat currencies such as euro, Swiss franc, and more. Trades can be done manually or by connecting automated trading bots to the state-of-the-art trading API (REST and Websocket). Bitpanda was founded in late 2014 and knew from the beginning that it is key to work with regulators and not against them. Therefore, one of the core goals has ever since been to overdeliver when it comes to compliance and regulatory topics in Austria, the European Union, and wider Europe. With this approach, Bitpanda Pro caters to your local needs and offers highly attractive European crypto-to-fiat markets for all major fiat trading pairs including BTC/EUR, BTC/CHF, ETH/EUR, ETH/CHF, XRP/EUR, MIOTA/EUR, and more.


Markets

Currency Pair Min price Max price Price precision Min QTY Max QTY QTY precision
BEST/BTCBEST/BTC0.0000000199999999999999.000000008125.628199999999999999.00004
BEST/EURBEST/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005123999999999999990
BTC/CHFBTC/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.0008999999999999999.000005
BTC/EURBTC/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0009599999999999999.000005
ETH/CHFETH/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.029099999999999999.00004
ETH/EURETH/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.031199999999999999.00004
LINK/EURLINK/EUR0.0000199999999999999.0000051.1499999999999999.002
MIOTA/EURMIOTA/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000544999999999999990
PAN/BTCPAN/BTC0.0000000199999999999999.000000008208999999999999990
PAN/EURPAN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005203999999999999990
XRP/CHFXRP/CHF0.0000199999999999999.00000544999999999999990
XRP/EURXRP/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000548999999999999990
Current exchange status: Exchange available

100.00%

Uptime 1 hour

100.00%

Uptime 1 week

99.90%

Uptime 1 month

Uptime last month

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required