Pricing Marketplace

View all Copy Bots

NapGain 2.0

NapGain 2.0

Type: Copy Bot
Buy $ 49.99

0 (max copiers: 2000)Copy Bots

Share

Seller

Lazy Trader

Lazy Trader

Online status
Offline

Last online at

Email support

Social

DRancid
Follow Follow

DRancid

🌎 - 1 follower - View profile

Additional info

Risk Level
Medium

Marketplace seller since

Created on

Report abuse

NapGain Updated!
?High-Frequency, Dynamic Risk Management System

?[Description]
?Welcome to the NapGain signal! This strategy is meticulously engineered for Cryptohopper users who want a realistic, highly active, and heavily defended trading approach.
?We do not believe in unrealistic 100% win rates. Instead, this signal is built on the golden rule of trading: Cut your losses short and let your profits run. By executing a high frequency of trades, NapGain quickly identifies false breakouts to stop losses early, while aggressively riding confirmed trends for maximum profit.
?
?? Performance Characteristics
?High-Frequency Trading: Expect active daily trading. NapGain constantly scans for micro-opportunities within macro-uptrends.
?Exceptional Risk-Reward: You will see a higher number of small, controlled stop-losses. Do not panic. This is by design to protect your capital. The successful trades are designed to significantly outweigh the small losses, generating steady equity growth over time.
?Adaptive to Market Regimes: When the market turns fully bearish, the EMA defense shield activates, and NapGain will patiently sit in cash until the storm passes.

?Subscribe today and let NapGain manage the charts for you while you rest!


Exchange

Coinbase Advanced

Quote currency

USDC

USDC (USDC)

Refundable

Yes

Selected currencies:

BTC BTCETH ETHXRP XRPSOL SOLHYPE HYPELINK LINKXLM XLMTAO TAOPEPE PEPEPOL POLCRO CRO

Total in assets

8,903.67492003

-10.96% Down

Max. drawdown

1903.36002059 USDC

17.78% Down

Start date

February 25th 2026

242 day(s) ago
Start amount: 10000.00000000 USDC
Lowest in assets: 7553.02425291 USDC
Highest in assets: 10706.87183611 USDC

Results by month

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026 -2.31%2.80%12.04%-5.16%-16.81%-6.25%13.02%9.50%-14.51%  

These results are based on a Copy Bot with simulated funds (paper trading) of $10,000.00 and has portfolio sync enabled. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

Reviews (0)

Warning. This Copy Bot is at loss, therefor the investment calculator could indicate only losses. Please invest with caution.

Calculate your minimum investment needed to cover for the subscription costs. You can change the investment value to calculate expected montlhy and yearly profits.


USD
USDC

Change the investment value to see your returns.

Indication of result

USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.
USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.

Static values

USD
The subscription price (excl. tax/VAT) of an Explorer subscription per month. (paid yearly)
%
The average profit of all months. See the backtest tab for more info.

This calculator is designed to provide an estimate of the minimum investment required to cover your monthly subscription costs. Please note that it is not intended to predict or guarantee future profits, as past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results.

!!!!!! Make sure if buy settging are as following. !!!!!! Max open time buy: 5 Max open position: 80 Max open positions per coin 15 Enable cooldown: ON Cooldown Period: 20 Min Only 1 open buy orders per coin: ON Only buy when poitive pairs: OFF Ony buy if not alerady in position: ON Percent range: 2 Auto Merge positions: ON

02-03-2026 19:35

!!!!!! Make sure if buy settging are as following. !!!!!! Max open time buy: 5 Max open position: 80 Max open positions per coin 15 Enable cooldown: ON Cooldown Period: 20 Min Only 1 open buy orders per coin: ON Only buy when poitive pairs: OFF Ony buy if not alerady in position: ON Percent range: 2 Auto Merge positions: ON

02-03-2026 16:50

NapGain is officially live. It watches the market harder than any human ever could. Disciplined risk. Relentless execution. If you’re not trading 24/7, NapGain is doing it for you.

26-02-2026 02:21

NapGain is officially live. It watches the market harder than any human ever could. Disciplined risk. Relentless execution. If you’re not trading 24/7, NapGain is doing it for you.

26-02-2026 01:51

Day
Week
Month

Copiers

Data since:

0

Total Copiers

-0.06%

Avg. profit per trade

14.53%

Best profit per trade

17.78%

Drawdown


Trades

12/100 12%

POL POL

9/100 9%

BTC BTC

8/100 8%

HYPE HYPE

7/100 7%

CRO CRO

6/100 6%

PEPE PEPE

6/100 6%

XRP XRP

6/100 6%

LINK LINK

5/100 5%

XLM XLM

5/100 5%

TAO TAO

5/100 5%

SOL SOL

4/100 4%

ETH ETH

4/100 4%

TIA TIA


70 38.04%

Winning trades

114 61.96%

Losing trades

0.61:1

W/L Ratio


Currency # Trades Avg. profit Highest profit Lowest profit
POL POL45-0.06%3.32%-4.16%
BTC BTC34-0.62%7.98%-4.04%
HYPE HYPE30-0.17%4.78%-4.11%
CRO CRO29-0.81%4.29%-4.66%
PEPE PEPE24-0.50%8.97%-4.20%
XRP XRP230.49%5.64%-4.35%
LINK LINK22-0.46%4.94%-4.28%
XLM XLM20-1.02%4.98%-4.02%
TAO TAO190.13%7.33%-4.03%
SOL SOL182.85%14.53%-4.06%
ETH ETH17-1.09%1.36%-4.02%
TIA TIA16-0.96%1.17%-2.15%
ATOM ATOM13-0.98%0.00%-2.04%
AVAX AVAX12-1.52%0.00%-2.18%
GRT GRT120.07%1.26%-1.46%
SHIB SHIB12-0.57%0.55%-3.00%
DOGE DOGE8-0.09%2.97%-2.02%
ADA ADA80.02%1.97%-2.52%
APT APT80.13%0.54%-0.44%
DOT DOT6-0.76%0.00%-0.99%
LTC LTC6-0.72%0.33%-1.86%
RENDER RENDER4-0.44%1.81%-2.69%
APE APE2-2.12%0.00%-2.12%


The product provided on this page is not provided by Cryptohopper, but by external advisors and trading professionals. Although we check and validate each marketplace seller, Cryptohopper will not be liable or responsible for any loss or damage due to the use of these templates, strategies and/or copy bots. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

* All prices on this website are excluding VAT and excluding payment provider fees (if applicable).