Pricing Marketplace

View all Copy Bots

Scalping and Long-Term Bluechip Strategy

Scalping and Long-Term Bluechip Strategy

Type: Copy Bot
Buy $ 9.99

1 (max copiers: 1000)Copy Bot

Share

Seller

Yannick

Yannick

Online status
Offline

Last online at

Email support

Additional info

Risk Level
Low

Marketplace seller since

Created on

Report abuse

Warning: This Copy Bot has removed one or more positions in the last month, which could result in incorrect stats.

This trading bot is designed for scalping while remaining optimised for long-term, sustainable use. It trades exclusively in established cryptocurrencies, focusing on high-liquidity bluechips and first-mover tokens. The bot executes trades based on a proven, rule-based strategy, removing emotional decision-making and ensuring consistent, disciplined execution.

I have personally used and refined this bot for over five years, achieving significant profits across multiple market cycles. The strategy combines short-term market opportunities with long-term positions in stable, reliable tokens, providing both active trading potential and risk-conscious management.

Risk management is fully integrated, with controlled position sizing, take-profit levels, DCA-Levels and protections against overtrading. Capital preservation is prioritised, while the bot continues to capture market opportunities efficiently.

This bot is ideal for traders seeking consistent performance rather than speculation, investors who prioritise security and sustainable growth, and anyone who wants to leverage a proven system without spending hours monitoring charts. While the bot has a long track record of success, trading cryptocurrencies involves risks, and past performance does not guarantee future results.


Exchange

Binance

Quote currency

USDT

USDT (USDT)

Refundable

Yes

Selected currencies:

BTC BTCBNB BNBLINK LINKPAXG PAXGUNI UNIAAVE AAVEWBETH WBETHBNSOL BNSOLSKY SKYNVDAB NVDABMSFTB MSFTBQQQB QQQBDRAMB DRAMBAMZNB AMZNBHYPE HYPE

Total in assets

10,951.43514052

9.51% Up

Max. drawdown

950.38331998 USDT

8.00% Down

Start date

January 6th 2026

291 day(s) ago
Start amount: 10000.00000000 USDT
Lowest in assets: 6580.49197935 USDT
Highest in assets: 11873.44709763 USDT

Results by month

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026-20.27%-19.36%4.61%7.25%13.26%-19.46%7.77%8.87%52.70%-7.27%  

These results are based on a Copy Bot with simulated funds (paper trading) of $10,000.00 and has portfolio sync enabled. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

Reviews (0)

Calculate your minimum investment needed to cover for the subscription costs. You can change the investment value to calculate expected montlhy and yearly profits.


USD
USDT

Change the investment value to see your returns.

Indication of result

USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.
USD
This is only an indication. The costs for the subscription are already substracted.

Static values

USD
The subscription price (excl. tax/VAT) of an Explorer subscription per month. (paid yearly)
%
The average profit of all months. See the backtest tab for more info.

This calculator is designed to provide an estimate of the minimum investment required to cover your monthly subscription costs. Please note that it is not intended to predict or guarantee future profits, as past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results.

No messages available at the moment.

Day
Week
Month

Copiers

Data since:

1

Total Copiers

1.13%

Avg. profit per trade

6.51%

Best profit per trade

8.00%

Drawdown


Trades

16/100 16%

UNI UNI

14/100 14%

AAVE AAVE

10/100 10%

LINK LINK

9/100 9%

SKY SKY

9/100 9%

BNSOL BNSOL

8/100 8%

DRAMB DRAMB

6/100 6%

BNB BNB

6/100 6%

WBETH WBETH

4/100 4%

BTC BTC

3/100 3%

NVDAB NVDAB

3/100 3%

WBTC WBTC

3/100 3%

PAXG PAXG


1066 100.00%

Winning trades

0 0.00%

Losing trades

1066:0

W/L Ratio


Currency # Trades Avg. profit Highest profit Lowest profit
UNI UNI3661.28%4.33%0.55%
AAVE AAVE3071.33%4.40%0.67%
LINK LINK2161.28%3.30%0.46%
SKY SKY2081.20%3.86%0.29%
BNSOL BNSOL2011.30%6.51%0.40%
DRAMB DRAMB1741.24%2.20%0.42%
BNB BNB1401.33%3.68%0.61%
WBETH WBETH1341.32%3.82%0.56%
BTC BTC841.10%2.62%0.50%
NVDAB NVDAB731.11%2.07%0.47%
WBTC WBTC701.16%3.57%0.54%
PAXG PAXG570.87%1.15%0.46%
MSFTB MSFTB571.23%2.41%0.84%
ETH ETH491.11%2.69%0.47%
SPYB SPYB311.17%1.88%0.58%
HYPE HYPE271.25%1.82%1.02%
QQQB QQQB261.45%3.72%0.38%
AMZNB AMZNB251.09%1.75%0.38%
EURI EURI161.26%2.67%0.66%
RWUSD RWUSD10.00%0.00%0.00%


The product provided on this page is not provided by Cryptohopper, but by external advisors and trading professionals. Although we check and validate each marketplace seller, Cryptohopper will not be liable or responsible for any loss or damage due to the use of these templates, strategies and/or copy bots. Past performance is not a guarantee or indicative for future results.

* All prices on this website are excluding VAT and excluding payment provider fees (if applicable).